aNIME INFO

Sky Girls (TV)

Click to manage book marks

Type: TV Series

Plot Summary: In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.

Genre: Mecha, Military, Sci-Fi

Released: 2007

Status: Completed

Other name: スカイガールズ

Sky Girls (TV)

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

Loading...

RECENT RELEASE